ANA seat maps
How do ANA seat maps work?
ANA seat maps on Award Travel Finder show the live cabin layout for an NH flight number and date, with the best seats marked and notes on legroom, windows and position. Use them to compare seats in Business, where The Room is on selected 777s, or in First, where The Suite is on selected 777s, on flights out of Haneda or Narita. Set a seat alert on a flight such as San Francisco (SFO) to Tokyo (NRT) and you hear when a better seat opens. The award seats we find are sold by Virgin Australia Velocity, so the map helps you choose a seat on that trip.
ANA award data on Award Travel Finder
- Award currency
- ANA Mileage Club Miles
- Programme
- Mileage Club · Star Alliance
- Award release window
- ~355d
- Award seats found
- No recent searches
We do not list a fleet for ANA yet. Enter a flight number to see its live seat map.
How it works for ANA
Start with an NH flight number from your ANA search, such as a Haneda or Narita departure, then follow these steps.
- Enter a flight number and date.
- See the seat map with the best seats marked.
- Set a seat alert to hear when a better seat opens.
Ask your AI
“Show me the seat map for my ANA flight from Tokyo Haneda (HND) to London Heathrow (LHR) next Friday and pick the best Business seat.”
“Which seats on my ANA flight from San Francisco (SFO) to Tokyo Narita (NRT) have the most legroom in Premium Economy?”
“Tell me if a window seat opens in the front cabin on my ANA flight from Tokyo Narita (NRT) to Singapore (SIN).”
Tools your AI calls: fs_get_seatmap, fs_find_best_seats, fs_create_seat_alert
Questions about ANA seat maps
What do ANA seat maps show?
They show the cabin layout for an ANA flight, with the best seats marked and notes on legroom, windows and position. ANA flies Economy, Premium Economy, Business and First, with The Room and The Suite on selected 777s.
Can my AI check ANA seat maps?
Yes. Ask Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor for the seat map of an ANA flight, such as a Tokyo Haneda (HND) to London Heathrow (LHR) departure, and for the best seat to pick.
Are ANA seat maps free?
Live seat maps are part of Premium. That covers the seat map, the best-seat picks and seat alerts for ANA flights.
Do I need an ANA Mileage Club login to see a seat map?
No. We show the ANA award seats sold by Virgin Australia Velocity, priced in Velocity points. You can look up the seat map for the flight number alongside those results.
Find award flights with your AI agent.
Install our free award flight search tools via MCP. Your agent finds award seats and business class awards across 24 programs in Claude, ChatGPT, or Cursor — ask once, search again next week.